School Timetable

Coastal Coaches operate scheduled school bus services to Balbriggan and Gormanston.
Places are Limited. Advance Booking Required.

Loreto Balbriggan (Via Drogheda)

Coastal Coach Travel operates school bus services from Drogheda and surrounding villages to Loreto Secondary School in Balbriggan. Times are approximate at the start of each academic year.

Pick Up Locations

Departure
Pick Up
Time
Drogheda
Five Oaks / Stameen

Grange Rath

8:00am

8:05am

Donacarney
Donacarney 8:10am
Mornington
Mornington 8:15am
Bettystown
Bettystown 8:20am
Laytown
Laytown 8:25am
Julianstown
Julianstown 8:30am
Balbriggan
Loreto School 8:45am

Drop Off Locations

Departure
Pick Up
Time
Balbriggan
Loreto School 4:10pm **
Julianstown
Julianstown 4:17pm
Drogheda
Five Oaks / Stameen

Grange Rath

4:22pm

4:25pm

Donacarney
Donacarney 4:28pm
Mornington
Mornington 4:33pm
Bettystown
Bettystown 4:35pm
Laytown
Laytown 4:40pm

** Coastal Coach Travel departs from Loreto Secondary School Balbriggan at 4:10pm each weekday except Wednesday when departure is at 1:20pm and 3:20pm only.

Gormanston College (Via Drogheda) & Loreto Balbriggan (via Stamullen)

Coastal Coach Travel operates school bus services from Drogheda and surrounding villages to Gormanston College. Times are approximate at the start of each academic year.

Pick Up Locations

Departure
Pick Up
Time
Drogheda
Five Oaks / Stameen
Grange Rath
7:35am
7:40am
Donacarney
Donacarney 7:45am
Mornington
Mornington 7:50am
Bettystown
Golf Links Road
Eastham Road
Sevitt Hall / Manor
Betaghstown Wood
7:52am
7:54am
7:58am
8:00am
Laytown
Laytown 8:05am
Julianstown
Julianstown 8:10am
Gormanston
Gormanston College 8:15am
Stamullen
Stamullen
Stamullen Glasheen
Stamullen St Pats
8:20am
8:25am
8:30am
Gormanston
Gormanston 8:35am
Balbriggan
Loreto School 8:45am

Drop Off Locations

Departure Pick Up Time
Balbriggan Loreto School 4:10pm**
Gormanston Gormanston
Stamullen Stamullen
Stamullen Glasheen
Stamullen St Pats
Julianstown
Drogheda Five Oaks / Stameen
Grange Rath
Donacarney Donacarney
Mornington Mornington
Bettystown Golf Links Road
Eastham Road
Sevitt Hall / Manor
Betaghstown Wood
Laytown Laytown

** Coastal Coach Travel departs from Loreto Secondary School Balbriggan at 4:10pm each weekday except Wednesday when departure is at 1:20pm and 3:20pm only.

Safety Information:

Wait for the bus to stop completely before approaching the bus and stand clear of the door while it is opening.
Passengers must remain seated at all times and seat belts must be worn, its the law.
When approaching your stop stay in your seat with your seatbelt securely fastened until the bus comes to a complete stop.
Wait for the bus to move away before crossing the road. Do not cross in front or behind the bus to allow a clear view for yourself and for other drivers to see you.

http://www.coastalcoachtravel.ie/wp-content/themes/salient/css/fonts/svg/ecommerce_ticket.svg

Reserve Seat

Need Assistance?

Call or Email Us with your query, We are here to help.

http://www.coastalcoachtravel.ie/wp-content/themes/salient/css/fonts/svg/basic_headset.svg